top of page

Legalities

________________________

Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy

Impressum

Image by Sven Mieke

Terms & Conditions

These Terms & Conditions are designed to inform users of this website about the extent and purpose of personal data collection and usage by Leah Haller, the operator of this website.

Your privacy is a top priority, and your personal data will be handled confidentially and in compliance with legal regulations. Given the evolving nature of technology and website enhancements, we advise you to review these Terms & Conditions periodically for any updates. Rest assured, your data protection is of highest importance to us.

| General Information |

Welcome to our Terms & Conditions. This document outlines the terms of use for our website and services.

By accessing or using our website, you agree to abide by these terms.

We're dedicated to providing a positive and secure experience. If you have inquiries or uncertainties, don't hesitate to reach out to us at moonrise.awakening@gmail.com. Your understanding and compliance with these terms are greatly appreciated.

| Terms & Conditions |

Last updated: August 22, 2023

Please read these Terms and Conditions ("Terms", "Terms and Conditions") carefully before using the www.leah-luna.com website (the "Service") operated by Leah Luna ("us", "we", or "our").

Your access to and use of the Service is conditioned upon your acceptance of and compliance with these Terms. These Terms apply to all visitors, users, and others who wish to access or use the Service.

By accessing or using the Service, you agree to be bound by these Terms. If you disagree with any part of the terms, then you may not access the Service.

Purchases

If you wish to purchase any product or service made available through the Service ("Purchase"), you may be asked to supply certain information relevant to your Purchase including, without limitation, your name, email address, and payment information.

Availability, Errors, and Inaccuracies

We are constantly updating our offerings. The products or services available on our Service may be mispriced, described inaccurately, or unavailable, and we may experience delays in updating information on the Service and in our advertising on other websites.

Accounts

When you create an account with us, you guarantee that you are above the age of 18 and that the information you provide us is accurate, complete, and current at all times. Inaccurate, incomplete, or obsolete information may result in the immediate termination of your account on the Service.

You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password, including but not limited to the restriction of access to your computer and/or account. You agree to accept responsibility for any and all activities or actions that occur under your account and/or password, whether your password is with our Service or a third-party service.

You must notify us immediately upon becoming aware of any breach of security or unauthorized use of your account.

Intellectual Property

The Service and its original content, features, and functionality are and will remain the exclusive property of Leah Luna and its licensors. The Service is protected by copyright, trademark, and other laws of both the United States and foreign countries. Our trademarks and trade dress may not be used in connection with any product or service without the prior written consent of Leah Luna.

Links To Other Web Sites

Our Service may contain links to third-party websites or services that are not owned or controlled by Leah Luna.

Leah Luna has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party websites or services. We do not warrant the offerings of any of these entities/individuals or their websites.

You acknowledge and agree that Leah Luna shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with the use of or reliance on any such content, goods, or services available on or through any such third-party websites or services.

We strongly advise you to read the terms and conditions and privacy policies of any third-party websites or services that you visit.

Termination

We may terminate or suspend your account and bar access to the Service immediately, without prior notice or liability, under our sole discretion, for any reason whatsoever and without limitation, including but not limited to a breach of the Terms.

If you wish to terminate your account, you may simply discontinue using the Service.

All provisions of the Terms which by their nature should survive termination shall survive termination, including, without limitation, ownership provisions, warranty disclaimers, indemnity, and limitations of liability.

Governing Law

These Terms shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of Niedersachsen, Germany, without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

Our failure to enforce any right or provision of these Terms will not be considered a waiver of those rights. If any provision of these Terms is held to be invalid or unenforceable by a court, the remaining provisions of these Terms will remain in effect. These Terms constitute the entire agreement between us regarding our Service and supersede and replace any prior agreements we might have had between us regarding the Service.

Changes

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to modify or replace these Terms at any time. If a revision is material, we will provide at least 30 days' notice prior to any new terms taking effect. What constitutes a material change will be determined at our sole discretion.

By continuing to access or use our Service after any revisions become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised terms. If you do not agree to the new terms, you are no longer authorized to use the Service.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about these Terms, please contact us at moonrise.awakening@gmail.com.

Thank you for reviewing our Terms and Conditions. By accessing and using our website, you acknowledge and accept these terms in their entirety.

Privacy Protection

This privacy policy is intended to inform the users of this website about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the website operator Leah Haller, 38667 Bad Harzburg.

The website operator takes your data protection very seriously and treats your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory provisions. Since new technologies and the constant further development of this website may make changes to this data protection declaration, we recommend that you read the data protection declaration again at regular intervals.

| General Information |

Updated Privacy Policy: August 22, 2023

 

Welcome to our Privacy Policy. This document explains how we collect, use, and share your information when you use our Service. It also outlines your privacy rights and how the law safeguards you.

Your use of the Service signifies your agreement to the terms outlined in this Privacy Policy. We are committed to ensuring your privacy and protection while using our Service. If you have any questions or concerns, feel free to contact us at moonrise.awakening@gmail.com.

 

Key Points:

  1. Collecting and Using Your Personal Data: We may collect personally identifiable information to provide and enhance our services. This may include your email address, first and last name, phone number, and usage data.

  2. Usage Data: We automatically collect usage data when you interact with our Service. This includes information like your IP address, browser type, visited pages, and more, helping us improve the Service.

  3. Tracking Technologies and Cookies: We use cookies and similar technologies to enhance your experience and gather information about your usage patterns.

  4. Sharing of Personal Information: We may share your personal information with service providers and business partners to improve and analyze the Service, offer you promotions, and more.

  5. Security of Your Personal Data: While we take measures to protect your data, please remember that no method of transmission over the Internet is entirely secure.

  6. Children's Privacy: Our Service is not intended for users under the age of 13. If you're a parent or guardian and your child has provided information without your consent, please let us know.

  7. Links to Other Websites: Our Service may contain links to third-party websites. Please review their privacy policies as we're not responsible for their practices.

  8. Changes to This Privacy Policy: We may update this Privacy Policy periodically, and we'll notify you of any changes.

For detailed information, read our complete Privacy Policy below. Thank you for entrusting us with your data and privacy.

| Privacy Policy |

Privacy Policy  
==============

Last updated: August 22nd, 2023

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection,
use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You
about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the
Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with
this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy has been created with the help of the
[Privacy Policy Generator](https://www.privacypolicies.com/privacy-policy-
generator/).

Interpretation and Definitions  
==============================

Interpretation  
--------------

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined
under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same
meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions  
-----------

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  * Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or
    parts of our Service.

  * Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this
    Agreement) refers to Leah Luna, 38667 Bad Harzburg

  * Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or
    any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing
    history on that website among its many uses.

  * Country refers to: Niedersachsen, Germany

  * Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a
    cellphone or a digital tablet.

  * Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or
    identifiable individual.

  * Service refers to the Website.

  * Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data
    on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or
    individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide
    the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the
    Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.

  * Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the
    use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example,
    the duration of a page visit).

  * Website refers to Leah Luna, accessible from [www.leah-luna.com](www.leah-
    luna.com)

  * You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company,
    or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or
    using the Service, as applicable.


Collecting and Using Your Personal Data  
=======================================

Types of Data Collected  
-----------------------

Personal Data  
~~~~~~~~~~~~~

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally
identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You.
Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  * Email address

  * First name and last name

  * Phone number

  * Usage Data


Usage Data  
~~~~~~~~~~

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol
address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our
Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on
those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect
certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of
mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your
mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet
browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our
Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies  
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our
Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons,
tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze
Our Service. The technologies We use may include:

  * Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your
    Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate
    when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You
    may not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you have adjusted
    Your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our Service may use
    Cookies.
  * Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Service may use local stored
    objects (or Flash Cookies) to collect and store information about Your
    preferences or Your activity on our Service. Flash Cookies are not managed
    by the same browser settings as those used for Browser Cookies. For more
    information on how You can delete Flash Cookies, please read "Where can I
    change the settings for disabling, or deleting local shared objects?"
    available at <https://helpx.adobe.com/flash-player/kb/disable-local-
    shared-objects-
    flash.html#main_Where_can_I_change_the_settings_for_disabling__or_deleting_local_shared_objects_>
  * Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may contain
    small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear
    gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for
    example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email
    and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the
    popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server
    integrity).

Cookies can be "Persistent" or "Session" Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on
Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session
Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser. Learn more about
cookies on the [Privacy Policies
website](https://www.privacypolicies.com/blog/privacy-policy-
template/#Use_Of_Cookies_Log_Files_And_Tracking) article.

We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  * Necessary / Essential Cookies

    Type: Session Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services
    available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its
    features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of
    user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for
    cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with
    those services.

  * Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies

    Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies
    on the Website.

  * Functionality Cookies

    Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use
    the Website, such as remembering your login details or language
    preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more
    personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences
    every time You use the Website.

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding
cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy
Policy.

Use of Your Personal Data  
-------------------------

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

  * To provide and maintain our Service , including to monitor the usage of
    our Service.

  * To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the
    Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different
    functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered
    user.

  * For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and
    undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services
    You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.

  * To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other
    equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile
    application's push notifications regarding updates or informative
    communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted
    services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for
    their implementation.

  * To provide You with news, special offers and general information about
    other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those
    that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted
    not to receive such information.

  * To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

  * For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct
    a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or
    other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going
    concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in
    which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets
    transferred.

  * For other purposes : We may use Your information for other purposes, such
    as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness
    of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service,
    products, services, marketing and your experience.


We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

  * With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with
    Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to
    contact You.
  * For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information
    in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company
    assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to
    another company.
  * With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in
    which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy.
    Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint
    venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under
    common control with Us.
  * With business partners: We may share Your information with Our business
    partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.
  * With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise
    interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be
    viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside.
  * With Your consent : We may disclose Your personal information for any
    other purpose with Your consent.

Retention of Your Personal Data  
-------------------------------

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary
for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your
Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations
(for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable
laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage
Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data
is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our
Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time
periods.

Transfer of Your Personal Data  
------------------------------

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company's
operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the
processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to —
and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country
or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ
than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such
information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data
is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer
of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless
there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and
other personal information.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data  
--------------------------------

Business Transactions  
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your
Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal
Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Law enforcement  
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your
Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by
public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Other legal requirements  
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such
action is necessary to:

  * Comply with a legal obligation
  * Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  * Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  * Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  * Protect against legal liability

Security of Your Personal Data  
------------------------------

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no
method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is
100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect
Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Children's Privacy  
==================

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly
collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13.
If You are a parent or guardian and You are aware that Your child has provided
Us with Personal Data, please contact Us. If We become aware that We have
collected Personal Data from anyone under the age of 13 without verification
of parental consent, We take steps to remove that information from Our
servers.

If We need to rely on consent as a legal basis for processing Your information
and Your country requires consent from a parent, We may require Your parent's
consent before We collect and use that information.

Links to Other Websites  
=======================

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us.
If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party's
site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You
visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy
policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy  
==============================

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any
changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior
to the change becoming effective and update the "Last updated" date at the top
of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.
Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this
page.

Contact Us  
==========

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

  * By email: moonrise.awakening@gmail.com
 

Image by 30daysreplay Social Media Marketing

Impressum

The "Impressum" section is intended to provide users of this website with information about the operator and their contact details.

The operator, Leah Haller, takes data protection seriously, treating personal data confidentially and in accordance with legal regulations.

Given the evolving nature of technology and website development, this section may be subject to changes. Therefore, we suggest revisiting the "Impressum" periodically for any updates.

| Impressum Angaben gemäß § 5 TMG |

Leah Haller 

38667 Bad Harzburg

Deutschland

 

Kontakt:

E-Mail: moonrise.awakening@gmail.com

 

Verantwortlich für den Inhalt nach § 55 Abs. 2 RStV:

Leah Haller, 38667 Bad Harzburg, Deutschland

 

Haftungsausschluss: Trotz sorgfältiger inhaltlicher Kontrolle übernehmen wir keine Haftung für die Inhalte externer Links. Für den Inhalt der verlinkten Seiten sind ausschließlich deren Betreiber verantwortlich.

Datenschutz: Informationen zum Datenschutz finden Sie in unserer Datenschutzerklärung.

 

Urheberrecht: Die durch die Seitenbetreiber erstellten Inhalte und Werke auf diesen Seiten unterliegen dem deutschen Urheberrecht. Die Vervielfältigung, Bearbeitung, Verbreitung und jede Art der Verwertung außerhalb der Grenzen des Urheberrechts bedürfen der schriftlichen Zustimmung des jeweiligen Autors bzw. Erstellers. Downloads und Kopien dieser Seite sind nur für den privaten, nicht kommerziellen Gebrauch gestattet. 

bottom of page